Lincoln Peak
 
NV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Highland Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 11,597'
NV Rank : 17
NV Prominence Rank : 731
County White Pine
Quad Wheeler Peak
Coords : 38.8828°N, 114.2971°W Notice

Rise : 937'
Saddle 10,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Washington, Mount
Proximate Parent Washington, Mount
Isolation : 2.28 miles
Great Basin National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lincoln Peak
Rich Wilson
 08-27-2012
Lincoln Peak
RickBaugher
 12-19-2011
Lincoln Peak
TeresaGergen
 07-21-2017
Lincoln Peak
TeresaGergen
 07-21-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index