Little Joe Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trap Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,211'
County Ada
Quad Little Joe Butte
Coords : 43.1617°N, 116.0098°W Notice

Rise : 124'
Saddle 3,087'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cinder Cone Butte
Proximate Parent Cinder Cone Butte
Isolation : 4.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Joe Butte
Image submitted by:  zdvickery 04-04-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index