Pence Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Eagle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,714'
County Owyhee
Quad Pence Butte
Coords : 42.7652°N, 115.5790°W Notice

Rise : 152'
Saddle 3,562'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Winter Camp Butte
Proximate Parent Winter Camp Butte
Isolation : 10.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index