Big Hill, The
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,993'
County Owyhee
Quad Notch Butte
Coords : 42.6685°N, 115.2495°W Notice

Rise : 203'
Saddle 3,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Mountain
Proximate Parent Winter Camp Butte
Isolation : 13.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index