"Windy Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : JCMD 19 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,141'
CO Rank : 2844
CO Prominence Rank : 3137
County Jefferson
Quad Black Hawk
Coords : 39.8620°N, 105.3799°W Notice

Rise : 361'
Saddle 8,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Thorodin Mountain
Proximate Parent Blue Mountain
Isolation : 1.63 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   114 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Windy Peak"
JeremyHakes
 09-03-2007
"Windy Peak"
John Kirk
 
"Windy Peak"
markott
 02-12-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index