Stone Johnny
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Newport Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,648'
ID Rank : 5290
ID Prominence Rank : 1112
County Bonner
Quad Bead Lake
Coords : 48.2638°N, 117.0286°W Notice

Rise : 748'
Saddle 3,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bead Lake Peak
Proximate Parent Bead Lake Peak
Isolation : 2.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Stone Johnny
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 06-08-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index