Three Point Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,324'
County Elmore
Quad Arrowrock Dam
Coords : 43.5063°N, 115.9343°W Notice

Rise : 224'
Saddle 5,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5380
Proximate Parent 5380
Isolation : 1.64 miles
Boise National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index