Bull Camp Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,394'
County Owyhee
Quad Bull Camp Butte
Coords : 42.0043°N, 116.6776°W Notice

Rise : 204'
Saddle 5,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whitehorse Butte
Proximate Parent Whitehorse Butte
Isolation : 8.69 miles
Owyhee River Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index