Buck Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Slate Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,683'
County Boundary
Quad Clifty Mountain
Coords : 48.5640°N, 116.1604°W Notice

Rise : 123'
Saddle 5,560'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Mountain
Proximate Parent Iron Mountain
Isolation : 2.02 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index