Crater, The
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Volco Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,948'
County Clark
Quad Spencer South
Coords : 44.2968°N, 112.1537°W Notice

Rise : 158'
Saddle 5,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6597
Proximate Parent 7340
Isolation : 7.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index