Parsell Point
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Puzzle Point
Elevation : 6,055'
County Idaho
Quad Moose Ridge
Coords : 46.0974°N, 114.9751°W Notice

Rise : 195'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6201
Proximate Parent 6201
Isolation : 0.50 miles
Selway-Bitterroot Wilderness
Nezperce National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index