Arkansas Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bernard Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,275'
CO Rank : 2752
CO Prominence Rank : 1552
County Fremont
Quad Arkansas Mountain
Coords : 38.4251°N, 105.7243°W Notice

Rise : 535'
Saddle 8,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burned Timber Mountain
Proximate Parent 9393
Isolation : 1.09 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Arkansas Mountain
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Arkansas Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 04-14-2014
Arkansas Mountain
Steve Knapp
 12-11-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index