Big Springs Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bull Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,132'
ID Rank : 4329
ID Prominence Rank : 5792
County Owyhee
Quad Frying Pan Basin
Coords : 42.4742°N, 116.4596°W Notice

Rise : 302'
Saddle 5,830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clover Mountain
Proximate Parent Crab Spring Butte
Isolation : 10.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index