Surveyors Peak
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Surveyors Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,517'
ID Rank : 3898
ID Prominence Rank : 825
County Shoshone
Quad Pole Mountain
Coords : 46.9874°N, 115.4812°W Notice

Rise : 857'
Saddle 5,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mallard Peak
Proximate Parent Pole Mountain
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Clearwater National Forest
Saint Joe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index