Gardiner Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gardner Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,597'
ID Rank : 3813
ID Prominence Rank : 2483
County Idaho
Quad Gardiner Peak
Coords : 45.9699°N, 114.7668°W Notice

Rise : 497'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7042
Proximate Parent 7042
Isolation : 3.67 miles
Selway-Bitterroot Wilderness
Bitterroot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index