Chinese Peak
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Chinks Peak BGN Page, How's Your Mama Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 6,791'
ID Rank : 3589
ID Prominence Rank : 382
County Bannock
Quad Inkom
Coords : 42.8488°N, 112.3630°W Notice

Rise : 1,211'
Saddle 5,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8121
Proximate Parent Kinport Peak
Isolation : 6.88 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chinese Peak
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Chinese Peak
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Chinese Peak
Tom Lopez
 07-30-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index