Kelly Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Targhee Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,805'
ID Rank : 3573
ID Prominence Rank : 1848
County Bonneville
Quad Heise SE
Coords : 43.6235°N, 111.6055°W Notice

Rise : 575'
Saddle 6,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, West
Proximate Parent 7669
Isolation : 6.07 miles
Targhee National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kelly Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Kelly Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Kelly Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index