Davis Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,806'
ID Rank : 3572
ID Prominence Rank : 426
County Camas
Quad Davis Mountain
Coords : 43.2138°N, 114.9125°W Notice

Rise : 1,146'
Saddle 5,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7380
Proximate Parent Sheep Point
Isolation : 14.39 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Davis Mountain
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 05-08-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index