Coolwater Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Coolwater Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,929'
ID Rank : 3428
ID Prominence Rank : 506
County Idaho
Quad Coolwater Mountain
Coords : 46.1544°N, 115.4571°W Notice

Rise : 1,069'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Louse Point
Proximate Parent Louse Point
Isolation : 7.25 miles
Clearwater National Forest
Nezperce National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index