Rough Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bogar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,090'
ID Rank : 3255
ID Prominence Rank : 288
County Owyhee
Quad Rough Mountain
Coords : 42.7557°N, 116.3712°W Notice

Rise : 1,360'
Saddle 5,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Reservation Benchmark
Proximate Parent Quicksilver Mountain
Isolation : 18.74 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index