Mountain View Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buckskin Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,365'
County Twin Falls
Quad Pike Mountain
Coords : 42.2316°N, 114.3089°W Notice

Rise : 225'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Deadline Ridge, North
Proximate Parent Pike Mountain
Isolation : 3.43 miles
Sawtooth National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mountain View Peak
Image submitted by:  zdvickery 03-01-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index