Bennett Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Camas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,441'
ID Rank : 2872
ID Prominence Rank : 101
County Elmore
Quad Bennett Mountain
Coords : 43.2489°N, 115.4344°W Notice

Rise : 1,981'
Saddle 5,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Smoky Dome
Proximate Parent House Mountain
Isolation : 13.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index