Parker Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Square Top Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,503'
ID Rank : 1727
ID Prominence Rank : 679
Counties Idaho & Lemhi
Quad Square Top
Coords : 45.4711°N, 114.6638°W Notice

Rise : 923'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8681
Proximate Parent 8681
Isolation : 4.96 miles
Frank Church-River of No Return Wilderness
Salmon National Forest
Bitterroot National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index