"Allen Mountain"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Big Mama"
Elevation : 8,580'
ID Rank : 1643
ID Prominence Rank : 1193
County Blaine
Quad Griffin Butte
Coords : 43.6869°N, 114.4455°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 7,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8930
Proximate Parent 8930
Isolation : 2.31 miles
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Allen Mountain"
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 09-11-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index