Lost Packer Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Waugh Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,712'
Counties Idaho & Lemhi
Quad Waugh Mountain
Coords : 45.4799°N, 114.7945°W Notice

Rise : 112'
Saddle 8,600'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Waugh Mountain
Proximate Parent Waugh Mountain
Isolation : 0.99 miles
Frank Church-River of No Return Wilderness
Salmon National Forest
Bitterroot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index