Meadow Ridge
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Riordian Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,844'
ID Rank : 1359
ID Prominence Rank : 5080
County Valley
Quad Chilcoot Peak
Coords : 44.8683°N, 115.3889°W Notice

Rise : 324'
Saddle 8,520'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9160
Proximate Parent 9160
Isolation : 3.97 miles
Boise National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index