Bald Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Clark Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,006'
ID Rank : 1208
ID Prominence Rank : 2804
County Clark
Quad Eightmile Canyon
Coords : 44.0911°N, 112.9759°W Notice

Rise : 466'
Saddle 8,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9125
Proximate Parent 9125
Isolation : 1.07 miles
Targhee National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 05-23-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index