Galena Benchmark
 
ID
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "The Cross"
Elevation : 9,225'
ID Rank : 1024
ID Prominence Rank : 5061
County Blaine
Quad Horton Peak
Coords : 43.8792°N, 114.7107°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 8,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Avalanche Peak"
Proximate Parent "Avalanche Peak"
Isolation : 0.78 miles
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Galena Benchmark
Ken Nolan
 09-20-2018
Galena Benchmark
Tom Lopez
 07-05-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index