South Loon Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,287'
ID Rank : 978
ID Prominence Rank : 1571
County Valley
Quad Box Lake
Coords : 45.1001°N, 115.8812°W Notice

Rise : 627'
Saddle 8,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Loon Mountain
Proximate Parent North Loon Mountain
Isolation : 0.95 miles
Payette National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Loon Mountain
Image submitted by:  Ben Radakovich 12-17-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index