Sheep Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spring Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,865'
ID Rank : 144
ID Prominence Rank : 264
County Lemhi
Quad Gilmore
Coords : 44.3905°N, 113.2873°W Notice

Rise : 1,405'
Saddle 9,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bell Mountain
Proximate Parent Bell Mountain
Isolation : 11.62 miles
Challis National Forest
Salmon National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index