Baldy Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Irwin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,835'
ID Rank : 573
ID Prominence Rank : 89
County Bonneville
Quad Thompson Peak
Coords : 43.4304°N, 111.2068°W Notice

Rise : 2,095'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9900
Proximate Parent 9940
Isolation : 5.06 miles
Targhee National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy Mountain
MikeFriedman
 05-29-2008
Baldy Mountain
RickBaugher
 09-12-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index