"Peaklet"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Magic McGee"
Elevation : 12,241'
CA Rank : 363
CA Prominence Rank : 4162
County Inyo
Quad Mount Tom
Coords : 37.2795°N, 118.6546°W Notice

Rise : 501'
Saddle 11,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Humphreys, Mount
Proximate Parent Humphreys, Mount
Isolation : 1.18 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Peaklet"
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 06-23-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index