Greenhorn Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Posey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,911'
CO Rank : 2360
CO Prominence Rank : 1357
County Eagle
Quad Burns South
Coords : 39.7597°N, 106.8945°W Notice

Rise : 571'
Saddle 9,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Peak
Proximate Parent Castle Peak
Isolation : 3.51 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Greenhorn Mountain
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
Greenhorn Mountain
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index