Butte Rock
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,958'
County Montrose
Quad Washboard Rock
Coords : 38.3316°N, 107.5034°W Notice

Rise : 218'
Saddle 9,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Mesa
Proximate Parent 10420
Isolation : 5.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index