Froehlich Butte
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dog Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,216'
County Garfield
Quad Froehlich Butte
Coords : 47.0203°N, 107.7398°W Notice

Rise : 106'
Saddle 3,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Garfield County HP
Proximate Parent Sumatra Benchmark
Isolation : 22.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index