Coffin Butte
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pole Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,222'
County Garfield
Quad Coffin Butte
Coords : 47.2375°N, 107.5879°W Notice

Rise : 172'
Saddle 3,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Garfield County HP
Proximate Parent Garfield County HP
Isolation : 28.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index