Herman Ridge
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dogtown Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,302'
County Garfield
Quad Pine Grove School
Coords : 47.6064°N, 107.5435°W Notice

Rise : 202'
Saddle 3,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Garfield County HP
Proximate Parent Coal Mine Hill
Isolation : 16.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index