Big Crown Butte
 
MT
BGN page
Alternate Names : Coulee Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,662'
MT Rank : 5513
MT Prominence Rank : 5135
County Glacier
Quad Buffalo Lake
Coords : 48.7839°N, 112.7361°W Notice

Rise : 332'
Saddle 4,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Milk River Ridge, East
Proximate Parent 5208
Isolation : 22.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index