Bushnell, Mount
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lookout Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,991'
Counties Mineral & Sanders
Quad De Borgia North
Coords : 47.4838°N, 115.3704°W Notice

Rise : 171'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6140
Proximate Parent 6140
Isolation : 2.18 miles
Lolo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index