Harlan Mountain
 
MT
BGN page
Alternate Names : Harlan Point BGN Page
Elevation : 6,420'
MT Rank : 3987
MT Prominence Rank : 4539
County Ravalli
Quad Deer Mountain
Coords : 46.0740°N, 114.1010°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 6,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cold Spring Hill
Proximate Parent Cold Spring Hill
Isolation : 2.71 miles
Bitterroot National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Harlan Mountain
Image submitted by:  GregHakes 05-24-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index