Spire Rock
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Avalanche Spire Rock BGN Page
Elevation : 6,482'
County Gallatin
Quad Garnet Mountain
Coords : 45.4405°N, 111.1821°W Notice

Rise : 182'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9145
Proximate Parent Garnet Mountain
Isolation : 1.54 miles
Gallatin National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index