Black Peak
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trout Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,546'
ID Rank : 3864
ID Prominence Rank : 525
MT Rank : 3851
MT Prominence Rank : 668
Counties Sanders & Shoshone
Quad Black Peak
Coords : 47.7115°N, 115.7421°W Notice

Rise : 1,046'
Saddle 5,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6636
Proximate Parent Clear Peak
Isolation : 7.60 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
Coeur d'Alene National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index