Whe-lha-kleh-tseen Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 6,666'
County Ravalli
Quad Corley Gulch
Coords : 46.4343°N, 113.8842°W Notice

Rise : 206'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8066
Proximate Parent 7006
Isolation : 2.30 miles
Bitterroot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index