Mitchell Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,031'
MT Rank : 3279
MT Prominence Rank : 2305
County Lewis and Clark
Quad Mitchell Mountain
Coords : 46.9427°N, 112.2413°W Notice

Rise : 546'
Saddle 6,485'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7271
Proximate Parent 7271
Isolation : 2.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index