Cameahwait, Mount
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Camea Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,879'
MT Rank : 2166
MT Prominence Rank : 783
County Flathead
Quad Felix Peak
Coords : 48.2286°N, 113.6989°W Notice

Rise : 979'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Felix Peak
Proximate Parent Felix Peak
Isolation : 2.75 miles
Great Bear Wilderness
Flathead National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cameahwait, Mount
jonzieg
 01-11-2017
Cameahwait, Mount
jonzieg
 01-11-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index