Lost Fork Ridge
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spur Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,175'
MT Rank : 1798
MT Prominence Rank : 3941
Counties Judith Basin & Meagher
Quad Sand Point
Coords : 46.7721°N, 110.6207°W Notice

Rise : 395'
Saddle 7,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Point
Proximate Parent Sand Point
Isolation : 4.37 miles
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index