Antelope Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : GLO Post 11 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,280'
MT Rank : 1654
MT Prominence Rank : 1521
County Beaverhead
Quad Antelope Peak
Coords : 44.6824°N, 112.0244°W Notice

Rise : 690'
Saddle 7,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8290
Proximate Parent 8290
Isolation : 2.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Antelope Peak
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 09-24-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index