Morningstar Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Star Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,376'
MT Rank : 1541
MT Prominence Rank : 317
County Pondera
Quad Morningstar Mountain
Coords : 48.1902°N, 113.0306°W Notice

Rise : 1,476'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pondera County HP
Proximate Parent Pondera County HP
Isolation : 4.23 miles
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index