Benson Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gordon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,478'
County Beaverhead
Quad Elk Gulch
Coords : 45.1200°N, 112.4650°W Notice

Rise : 268'
Saddle 8,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8486
Proximate Parent 8486
Isolation : 1.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index