Wapiti Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,552'
County Meagher
Quad Manger Park
Coords : 46.4670°N, 110.7551°W Notice

Rise : 172'
Saddle 8,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Peak
Proximate Parent Elk Peak
Isolation : 0.99 miles
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index